Privacy and Cookies Policy 

In line with the guidelines of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD or LGPDP), Law No. 13.709/2018 , which is the Brazilian legislation that regulates personal data processing activities, we inform you that no information in this virtual store will be collected without your consent, and when collected will be restricted to the necessary processes of sending discounts, newsletter, support via SAC, registration and purchase.

We are fully committed to the privacy and security of your navigation. Any information provided during your browsing or purchase in this virtual store will not be sold, exchanged or disclosed, except in cases where this information is necessary for the delivery and collection process of your order.

By accessing this website and sending communications or providing any type of personal data, you understand the terms set forth herein and accept this privacy policy, consenting to the treatment of your information, as described herein or in accordance with current legislation.

When browsing our website, contacting us, filling out a registration form/form, the customer/user consciously accepts to share such data and information. When using our website for purchases, the customer also accepts all the policies and rules of our website, namely:

1 - How is my information collected?

 

1.1 - Newsletter and Contact Us

1.1.1 - We collect information when you register to receive newsletters or through the SAC form – Customer Service.

1.2 - Purchase and Delivery Process

1.2.1 - In the purchase process, we will request data such as full name, CPF, full address, email, landline and/or cell phone, date of birth and gender in order to complete your order. Such information is essential for the validation processes of registration, delivery of your order and payment.

1.2.2 - For payment processing of your order, if you provide your credit card information, it will be encrypted using "secure socket layer" (SSL) technology and transferred to the AES-256 encrypted card company . While no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional measures accepted by industry standards.

1.2.3 - We will not store payment information such as Credit Cards. Payment information is used exclusively by third-party companies to generate bank slips or process credit card transactions.

1.2.4 - Obtaining information on how these third party payment processing companies handle your personal data, you must access the privacy policy and data protection in the service channels of these companies.

1.2.5 - For the delivery process, data such as address and name will be provided to the carrier so that your order arrives safely at your home, in the correct place.

2 – Security and privacy

2.1 - We are committed to respecting your privacy and ensuring the confidentiality of all information you provide us. All data registered in our virtual store are used only if necessary to enable delivery and collection processes and keep you updated about your order or promotions.

2.2 - All browsing through the virtual store uses "secure socket layer" (SSL) certificate encryption.

3 - Your information

3.1 – When using the virtual store, your IP (Internet Protocol) address is stored together with the DATE and TIME, with the sole purpose of keeping a LOG used for security purposes, if necessary. These log records expire in 3 to 6 months.

3.2 - When registering customers, we request information such as: name, CPF, date of birth, address, email and contact telephone numbers, to facilitate your purchases on the site and ensure that they reach you. Your e-mail is used to inform you of your purchases and, when requested by you, to communicate promotions offered.

4 - Collection of Information by other websites, systems and social networks.

This website uses third party services, namely:

1) Google Analytics:
Used to collect performance data and access statistics to our website. For more information about Google Analytics, please see the Google Analytics Terms of Service, the Google Analytics Security and Privacy Principles and the Google Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on this service.

2) Others:
A Chat service for customer service may be active when browsing, and the purpose of this service is to provide support to our customers; “Plugins” from social networks such as Instagram and Facebook may be active when browsing and the purpose of these “Plugins” is to display information on posts, likes and comments on our social networks in the virtual store. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of these external services. The terms of responsibility regarding the user's privacy and the cookies policy must be verified with the companies providing these external services.

5 - Minors

We do not collect, process or use in our webshop any information related to an individual who we know to be under 18 years of age without the prior and confirmed authorization of their legal representative. Such legal representative has the right, upon request, to access the information provided by the child or adolescent and/or request that it be deleted.

6 - Cookies Policy

6.1 - Cookies are small data files transferred from a website to your computer's disk and are not used by us to store sensitive data, only as identification of your navigation.

6.2 - We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. All this data used is kept privately and securely in the context of browsing and shopping experience, this data is used for several entire functions that help the treatment and relationship with our customers, for example:

• Communication by e-mail, to send discounts and information about abandoned carts.
 
• Customize the content viewed in the online store. With this data, we can identify your favorite content and thus customize and improve your navigation on our website, suggesting products that are of interest to you.

• In case of logging into your account on the virtual store, a cookie will be responsible for identifying you when returning to our virtual store, displaying your name to you.
 

7 - How can I withdraw my consent?

If after providing your data you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent at any time and thus prevent us from contacting you to obtain or disclose information. To withdraw your consent, request through the "Service Center" page (Link is at the bottom of the store), in the item "Service by email", check the field "How can we help?" the option "Others" and finally, in the field "What's the matter?" choose the option “Correct, Change or Delete my personal data” . The estimated time to fulfill your request is 3 working days.

8 - Correct, Change or Delete any personal information

If you would like to access, correct, change or delete any personal information we have about you, request through the "Service Center" page (Link is at the bottom of the store), under the item "Service by email", check the field "How can we help?" the option "Others" and finally, in the field "What's the matter?" choose the option “Correct, Change or Delete my personal data”.

Newsletter

A short sentence describing what someone will receive by subscribing